An Foclóir Beag - Ceartúcháin

FOILSITHE AG 'AN GÚM'

Dictionary Generator


Roghnaigh uimhir chun an cómhthéacs a fheiceáil, le do thoil

Roghnaigh uimhir chun an cómhthéacs a fheiceáil, le do thoil


AGHAIDH
egg for each day; {le?} H -AGHAIDH, for, for the purpose

GO
go, {preposition} with aee., {prefix} H to vowels and becomes GOS,

H
conventional MS. sign (a debased H), {also} used to denote lenition
the dot is replaced by H in all cases; e, {genitive}
tighe, liorahtha for TIGHE, LÍOMHTHA; H is prefixed to vowels by

SIOSÓN
Lat, cancellus; S is {pronounced} H and ss, nt. CH when

1 2 3 [ 4 ]

Sínigh isteach